Categories

/ / / Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100BX-U netwo

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100BX-U netwo

Part No:
GLC-FE-100BX-U-RF
exc VAT
£140.79
£168.95
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Last few available! Order now: Only 2 left.

2 in stock

Safe & Secure shopping

SKU: GLC-FE-100BX-U-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 020 3617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the “pay-as-you-populate” model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.


Feature Feature Value
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber type SMF
Power budget -28.2 dB

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Fiber type

SMF

Wavelength

1310 nm

Power budget

-28.2 dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.