Categories

/ / / Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2, Refurbished networ

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2, Refurbished networ

Part No:
X2-10GB-LRM-RF
exc VAT
£449.70
£539.64
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

Out of stock

SKU: X2-10GB-LRM-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 020 3617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.


Feature Feature Value
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LRM
Connectivity technology Wired
Maximum transfer distance 220 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Power consumption (typical) 4 W
Hot-swap Y
Weight 300 g
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Dimensions (WxDxH) 36 x 91 x 13.46 mm
Interface x2
Fiber type MMF

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

Weight 0.24 kg
Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Connectivity technology

Wired

Wavelength

1310 nm

Power consumption (typical)

4 W

Weight

300 g

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Interface

x2

Cabling technology

10GBASE-LRM

Maximum transfer distance

220 m

Hot-swap

Y

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

Dimensions (WxDxH)

36 x 91 x 13.46 mm

Fiber type

MMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.