Categories

/ / / Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Managed

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Managed

Part No:
WS-C2960CG-8TCL-RF
exc VAT
£387.08
£464.50
inc VAT
Save 10% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST10
*This promotion may only be used once, 10% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

Out of stock

SKU: WS-C2960CG-8TCL-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 020 3617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

The Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. Enterprise and commercial customers can deliver advanced security services, unified communications, wireless, IP video cameras, and other applications for the office workspace, micro branch office, classroom, cruise ship, and other wiring-constrained environments.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C series compact switches are shown in Figure 1.
Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series highlights:
– PoE pass-through. An innovative feature and industry first for passing power from the compact switch to end devices.
– Media Access Control Security (MACsec) hardware-based encryption.
– Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) up to 30 W per port.
– USB and Console port for file backup, distribution, and simplified operations.
– Fanless for silent operation.
– Enhanced limited lifetime hardware warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90 day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support.


Feature Feature Value
Switch type Managed
Switch layer L2
Quality of Service (QoS) support Y
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 11
Fiber optic connector LC
10G support N
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
IP routing Y
Link aggregation Y
Broadcast storm control Y
Rate limiting Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Number of VLANs 255
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑LH,1000BASE‑LX,1000BASE‑SX,1000BASE‑ZX,100BASE-BX,100BASE-FX,100BASE-LX
Fiber type Multi-mode
Wavelength 1610 nm
MAC address table 4000 entries
Supported data transfer rates 10/100/1000 Mbps
Maximum data transfer rate 13.2 Gbit/s
Jumbo frames support Y
DHCP features DHCP server,DHCP client
Access Control List (ACL) Y
IGMP snooping Y
MAC address filtering Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Multicast support Y
Management protocols IPv4, IPv6 MLD v1/v2, SNMP v3
Switching protocols IPv6
Stackable Y
LED indicators Y
Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, GB 4943, IEC 60825
Certification FCC 15, CFR 47 A, EN 55022 (CISPR22), EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, AS/NZS A, CISPR22:2004, EN55022, VCCI A, V-3/2007.04, KCC A, KN24/KN22, ANATEL, CCC, GOST, RoHs 6, CLEI
Internal memory 128 MB
Flash memory 64 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 542482 h
Input current 0.15 – 0.3 A
Power consumption (typical) 18 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 – 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 – 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 – 95%
Operating altitude 0 – 3048 m
Non-operating altitude 0 – 4000 m
Operating temperature (T-T) 23 – 104 °F
Heat dissipation 60 BTU/h
Weight 1.35 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH) 269 x 213 x 44.4 mm
Connectivity technology Wired
Bandwidth 10 Gbit/s
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Power LED Y
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input voltage 100 – 240 V
Weight (imperial) 1.36 kg (3 lbs)
Dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial) 269.2 x 213.4 x 44.2 mm (10.6 x 8.4 x 1.74″)

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

Switch type

Managed

Access Control List (ACL)

Y

Input voltage

100 – 240 V

Power LED

Y

Bandwidth

10 Gbit/s

Dimensions (WxDxH)

269 x 213 x 44.4 mm

Heat dissipation

60 BTU/h

Non-operating altitude

0 – 4000 m

Storage temperature (T-T)

-25 – 70 °C

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

N

Input current

0.15 – 0.3 A

Flash memory

64 MB

Certification

FCC 15, CFR 47 A, EN 55022 (CISPR22), EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, AS/NZS A, CISPR22:2004, EN55022, VCCI A, V-3/2007.04, KCC A, KN24/KN22, ANATEL, CCC, GOST, RoHs 6, CLEI

LED indicators

Y

Multicast support

Y

MAC address filtering

Y

Switching protocols

IPv6

Spanning tree protocol

Y

Jumbo frames support

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Wavelength

1610 nm

Rate limiting

Y

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Input frequency

50/60 Hz

10G support

N

Networking features

Gigabit Ethernet

IP routing

Y

Connectivity technology

Wired

Weight

1.35 kg

Broadcast storm control

Y

Operating altitude

0 – 3048 m

DHCP features

DHCP server,DHCP client

Operating temperature (T-T)

23 – 104 °F, 5 – 40 °C

IGMP snooping

Y

Power consumption (typical)

18 W

Number of VLANs

255

Fiber type

Multi-mode

Internal memory

128 MB

Safety

UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, GB 4943, IEC 60825

MAC address table

4000 entries

Stackable

Y

Switch layer

L2

Management protocols

IPv4, IPv6 MLD v1/v2, SNMP v3

Maximum data transfer rate

13.2 Gbit/s

SSH/SSL support

Y

Weight (imperial)

1.36 kg (3 lbs)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.