Categories

/ / / Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T, Refurbished network t

Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T, Refurbished network t

Part No:
DS-SFP-GE-T-RF
exc VAT
£125.10
£150.12
inc VAT

10-15 Day Delivery

Be quick, last one left in stock!
1 in stock.

1 in stock

Safe & Secure shopping

SKU: DS-SFP-GE-T-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 020 3617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Copper
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

SFP transceiver type

Copper

Interface type

SFP

Hot-swap

Y

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Plug and Play

Y

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.