Categories

/ / / Cisco DWDM, SFP+, 10Gbps network transce

Cisco DWDM, SFP+, 10Gbps network transce

Part No:
DWDMSFP10G41.35-RF
exc VAT
£6,256.80
£7,508.16
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Last few available! Order now: Only 2 left.

2 in stock

Safe & Secure shopping

SKU: DWDMSFP10G41.35-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 020 3617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Modules are fiber line cards for a wide variety of Cisco switches, routers, and other equipment. They allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gbps LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

The Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing SFP+ Module offer the following features and benefits:

– Supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e) to accommodate different applications
– Smallest SFP+ module footprint in the industry
– Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
– Support for a “pay-as-you-grow” model for investment protection
– Digital optical monitoring capability for enhanced diagnostics and troubleshooting
– DWDM fixed module supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths
– DWDM tunable module supports 96 tunable ITU 50-GHz wavelengths
– Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC, PC
SFP transceiver standard DWDM
Wavelength 1541.35 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Interface type

SFP

Fiber optic connector

LC, PC

Wavelength

1541.35 nm

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

SFP transceiver standard

DWDM

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C