Categories

Cisco DWDM-X2-58.98, Refurbished network

Part No:
DWDM-X2-58.98-RF
exc VAT
£7,159.48
£8,591.38
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

Out of stock

SKU: DWDM-X2-58.98-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 0203 617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

Main features of the Cisco DWDM X2 include:
– The Cisco DWDM X2 supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
– The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
– The Cisco DWDM X2 supports the Cisco Quality Identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an X2 module certified and tested by Cisco.
– The module supports 32 nontunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan.
– The Cisco DWDM X2 supports digital optical monitoring capability.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type X2
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector PC, SC
SFP transceiver standard DWDM
Wavelength 1558.98 nm
Tx power (min) -1 dBmW
Tx power (max) 3 dBmW
Rx power (min) -23 dBmW
Rx power (max) -7 dBmW
Fiber ports quantity 2
Product colour Grey
Hot-swap Y
Certification 21CFR1040, NEBS Level 3
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 – 85%
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 – 158 °F
Width 36 mm
Depth 91 mm
Height 13.5 mm
Weight 300 g

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Certification

21CFR1040, NEBS Level 3

Interface type

X2

Fiber optic connector

PC, SC

Height

13.5 mm

Wavelength

1558.98 nm

Tx power (max)

3 dBmW

Width

36 mm

Rx power (max)

-7 dBmW

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Product colour

Grey

Depth

91 mm

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C, 32 – 158 °F

Fiber ports quantity

2

Hot-swap

Y

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Rx power (min)

-23 dBmW

Tx power (min)

-1 dBmW

SFP transceiver standard

DWDM

Weight

300 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.