Categories

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-59.7, Refurbished netwo

Part No:
ONS-XC-10G-59.7-RF
exc VAT
£4,879.77
£5,855.72
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

Out of stock

SKU: ONS-XC-10G-59.7-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 0203 617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.


Feature Feature Value
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type XFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 1559.79 nm
Tx power (min) -1 dBmW
Tx power (max) 3 dBmW
Product colour Metallic
Power consumption (typical) 3.5 W
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 – 70 °C
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector

LC

Tx power (min)

-1 dBmW

Product colour

Metallic

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

Interface type

XFP

Wavelength

1559.79 nm

Tx power (max)

3 dBmW

Power consumption (typical)

3.5 W

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.