Categories

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S, Refurbished network

Part No:
SFP-10G-LR-S-RF
exc VAT
£495.46
£594.55
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

Out of stock

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-S-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 0203 617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard LR
Wavelength 1310 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Duplex system Full
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 – 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 – 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 – 95%
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u

Depth

56.5 mm

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Certification

MSA

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Interface type

SFP

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Wavelength

1310 nm

Duplex system

Full

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Hot-Plug support

Y

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Width

13.4 mm

Height

8.5 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.