Categories

Cisco X2-10GB-LR, Refurbished network tr

Part No:
X2-10GB-LR-RF
exc VAT
£710.35
£852.42
inc VAT
Save 5% - First order discount - Any product - Any price*
Use Promo Code: FIRST5
*This promotion may only be used once, 5% discount is applied to your first order. Can not be used in-conjunction with any other offers.

10-15 Day Delivery

Need more?

Sold Out:

Out of stock

SKU: X2-10GB-LR-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 0203 617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type X2
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Interface type

X2

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Wavelength

1310 nm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.