Refresh Categories

/ / / Cisco X2-10GB-ZR, Refurbished network tr

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR, Refurbished network tr

Part No:
X2-10GB-ZR-RF
exc VAT
£5,182.66
£6,219.19
inc VAT

10-15 Day Delivery

Last few available! Order now: Only 3 left.

3 in stock

Safe & Secure shopping

SKU: X2-10GB-ZR-RF Category:

Can't find what your looking for?

Contact us on 020 3617 7663 or email us directly.

Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.


Feature Feature Value
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type X2
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m

Brand

Cisco

Additional information

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Interface type

X2

Maximum transfer distance

80000 m

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s